The DNAinfo archives brought to you by WNYC.
Read the press release here.

Riot Fest 2013 Schedule: Replacements, Fall Out Boy and Dozens More

By DNAinfo Staff on September 9, 2013 12:35pm

 Joan Jett & the Blackhearts will play Friday at Riot Fest in Humboldt Park.
Joan Jett & the Blackhearts will play Friday at Riot Fest in Humboldt Park.
View Full Caption
Getty/Ethan Miller

CHICAGO — After being poked on Facebook and Twitter by eager fans, Riot Fest organizers announced the daily schedule for this weekend's music festival that will take place in Humboldt Park.

"At 12:30 today, you can stop yelling at us for not having the schedule, and just start yelling at us about the schedule," Riot Fest tweeted in advance of the announcement.

The fest kicks of Friday afternoon and will bring dozens of bands, big and small, to the park. If festgoers have down time between bands they like, there will be carnival rides, food, booze and even a butter sculpture.

For ticket information, click here. Check out the schedule below, and for a full breakdown of who is playing on what stage, click here.

 Riot Fest fans gather around the Roots Stage in Humboldt Park in September of 2012.
Riot Fest fans gather around the Roots Stage in Humboldt Park in September of 2012.
View Full Caption

9:45 p.m. - Fall Out Boy
8:45 p.m.-  Sublime with Rome
9:30 p.m.-  Danzig 25th Anniversary
8:30 p.m.-  Joan Jett & the Blackhearts
6:45 p.m.- Bad Religion
7:45 p.m.-  Atmosphere
6:00 p.m.-  Yellowcard
6:30 p.m.-  Screeching Weasel
5:45 p.m.-  Andrew W.K.
7:30 p.m.-  GWAR
5:00 p.m.-  Hatebreed
5:15 p.m.-  Smoking Popes
4:15 p.m.-  Dessa
4 p.m.- The Flatliners
4:30 p.m.- Flatfoot 56


9:45 p.m.-  Blink-182
8:45 p.m.-  Violent Femmes
8:45 p.m.-  Rancid
6:45 p.m.-  Blondie
7:45 p.m.-  Public Enemy
8:45 p.m.-  Taking Back Sunday
5:45 p.m.-  Flag
4:45 p.m.-  Guided By Voices
3:15 p.m.-  Dinosaur Jr.
1:45 p.m.-  X
4:45 p.m.-  DeVotchKa
4:00 p.m.-  Pennywise
2:45 p.m.-  The Lillingtons
6:45 p.m.-  The Lawrence Arms
3:45 p.m.-  Glassjaw
2:00 p.m.-  The Devil Wears Prada
5:45 p.m.-  Say Anything
12:30 p.m.-  Surfer Blood
12:30 p.m.-  The Dear Hunter
2:30 p.m.-  The Selecter
1:00 p.m.-  T.S.O.L.
1:30 p.m.-  Stars
1:00 p.m.-  Memphis May Fire
12:00 p.m.-  Mephiskapheles
11:30 p.m.-  Kitten
5:00 p.m.-  New Beat Fund
6:00 p.m.-  The Interrupters
4:00 p.m.-  Radkey
12:00 p.m.-  Nativ
2:00 p.m.-  Environmental Encroachment


9:15 p.m.-  The Replacements
8:00 p.m.-  Pixies
7:00 p.m.-  AFI
6:00 p.m.-  Brand New
6:30 p.m.-  All Time Low
8:30 p.m.-  Pierce the Veil
5:00 p.m.-  Rocket From The Crypt
4:00 p.m.-  The Dismemberment Plan
3:20 p.m.-  Bob Mould
2:35 p.m.-  Against Me!
7:30 p.m.-  The Broadways
5:30 p.m.-  Suicidal Tendencies
3:45 p.m.-  Best Coast
1:55 p.m.-  Quicksand
4:45 p.m.-  Saves the Day
1:25 p.m.-  Mission of Burma
12:15 p.m.-  Maps & Atlases
12:45 p.m.-  Peter Hook & The Light
3:00 p.m.-  Bad Books
2:15 p.m.-  Bayside
1:00 p.m.-  Reggie and the Full Effect
1:30 p.m.-  The Wonder Years
11:45 a.m.-  Chuck Ragan
5:30 p.m.-  Off With Their Heads
6:30 p.m.-  Touche Amore
4:30 p.m.-  Twin Peaks
12:00 p.m.-  Deal's Gone Bad
2:30 p.m.-  Peelander-Z
7:30 p.m.-  White Mystery
3:30 p.m.-  Direct Hit!
12:30 p.m.-  Pet Symmetry
12:30 p.m.-  Hostage Calm