Lollapalooza has lined up more than 35 aftershows that will keep the good times rolling until Aug. 8.
Tickets to the performances will be available online at 10 a.m. June 7.
Chance the Rapper, the Lumineers and others will perform at venues throughout the city. The Special Olympics will receive the proceeds from a July 31 show that will feature Imagine Dragons, Icona Pop, Brick + Mortar and Kellen & Me.
July 31:
6 p.m. at Metro: Imagine Dragons, Icona Pop, Brick + Mortar, Kellen & Me
6:30 p.m. at the Vic Theatre: Timeflies with Keys N Krates
8 p.m. at House of Blues: Thievery Corporation with DJ Mel
8 p.m. at Lincoln Hall: Smith Westerns
Aug. 1:
8 p.m. at House of Blues: Lana Del Rey
8 p.m. at the Vic Theatre: Hot Chip with Bear Mountain
8 p.m. at Schubas: Atlas Genius with San Cisco
8 p.m. at Lincoln Hall: Father John Misty with Night Moves
8 p.m. at Subterranean: Hiatus Kaiyote
9 p.m. at Empty Bottle: Wild Nothing with Circles
Aug. 2:
10 p.m. at Metro: Eric Church with Frontier Ruckus
10 p.m. at House of Blues: Local Natives with Wake Owl
10 p.m. at Double Door: The Mowgli's and the Bright Light Social Hour
10 p.m. at the Vic Theatre: The Lumineers
10 p.m. at Park West: Foals with Drowners
10 p.m. at Schubas: Little Green Cars with the Dunwells
10 p.m. at Lincoln Hall: Jessie Ware
10 p.m. at Aragon Ballroom: Flux Pavilion with Dillon Francis, RVSB
10 p.m. at the Mid: SBTRKT and Disclosure
10 p.m. at Subterranean: The Neighbourhood and Family of the Year
10 p.m. at Bottom Lounge: Death Grips
10 p.m. at City Winery: Heartless Bastards with Houndmouth
10 p.m. at Reggie's: Chance the Rapper with BJ the Chicago Kid
Aug. 3:
9 p.m. at Empty Bottle: DIIV
10 p.m. at Metro: Band of Horses with Reignwolf
10 p.m. at House of Blues: Two Door Cinema Club with MS MR
10 p.m. at Double Door: Ghost B.C. with Skeltonwitch
10 p.m. at the Vic Theatre: Matt & Kim with Robert DeLong
10 p.m. at Park West: Frightened Rabbit with Wild Belle
10 p.m. at Schubas: SKATERS and the Orwells
10 p.m. at Lincoln Hall: HAIM with St. Lucia
10 p.m. Aragon Ballroom: Kendrick Lamar with Baauer, BJ the Chicago Kid
10 p.m. at the Mid: Dada Life with Nathan Scott, Gus Karas
10 p.m. at Subterranean: Baroness with the Royal Thunder
Aug. 4:
9 p.m. at Empty Bottle: Wavves with E.T. Habit
10 p.m. at Schubas: Palma Violets with Wild Club
10 p.m. at Lincoln Hall: Alt-J with Guards